image icon

Production Credits

Stadium Announcers

Trish Bertram
Marc Edwards

Dancers

Dance Captains
Sarah-Jane Aboboto
Jennifer Chapman
Ciaran Connolly
Adrian Gas
Jared Hageman
Nathan Holliday
Claire Millin
Dougie Mills
Susan Shaw
Felicity Todd

Dancers
Kamilah Afiyah-Beckles
Cem Ahmet
Lucy Banfield
Big Grey
Simon Campbell
Shaun Capewell
Michelle Carter
Callum Clack
Scott Michael Coldwell
Tom Cunningham
Keely Dann
Gareth Davis
Micheal Downing
Erin Dusek
Layla Ellison
Martin Fenton
Luke Field-Wright
Leanne Hainsby
Crystal Hantig
Becky Hicks
Andrea Howarth
David Jamerson
Kate Kelly
Mandy Liddell
Oliver Metzler
Mandy Montanez
Shiloh Nelson
David Page
Chris Piper
Rohan Richards
Sarah Robinson
Brett Rosengreen
Paul Saunders
Craig Scott
Aaron Sillis
Lorraine Stewart
Bethany Rose Teagle
Laura Walker
Oliver Wheeler
Johnny White

Dreamers

Dream Squad Leader
Joe Dieffenbacher

Dreamers
Eric Adame
Simon Campbell
Jennifer Chapman
Ciaran Connolly
Micheal Downing
Adrian Gas
Kate Kelly
Dougie Mills
Chris Piper
Craig Scott
Dream Children
Hayley Downing
Bailey Nicklen

Storm

Wind Gremlins
Cem Ahmet
Gareth Davis
Luke Field-Wright
Nathan Holliday
Johnny White

Crows on Stilts Captain
Mark Tate

Crows on Stilts
Clare Barrett
Astra Beck
Delia Ceruti
Graeme Clint
Katherine Codogno
Gina D’Angelo
Jessica Harvey
Joe Hull
Scott Inskip
Michele Laine
Ms Merlin
Edward Muir
Alice Newton
Angelina Riley
Jen The Roo
Craig Sanderson
Adrian South Tink
Emma Wellington

The Company Drummers
Danielle Bancroft
Sofia Bancroft
Carly Bourne
Joel Brogan
Lee Brogan
Ian Butt
John Calvert
Karen Calvert
Richard Cartwright
Bryn Cattell
Grant Cattell
Gemma Clarke
Lauren Cockburn
Nicola Cockburn
Adam Croft
Katie Dwyer
Dino Franchi
Nicholas Hankin
Phillip Hargreaves
Timothy Harper
Gillian Harrison
Luke Hawley
Claire Hein
Rebecca Hein
Ian Holling
Nigel Jackson
Thomas Jepson
Stephanie Kaye
Katy Kennedy
Georgia Kilshaw
Mark Long
Samuel Manger
Gregory Newbold
Jessica Newbold
Darren O’Meara
Helen Onions
Nathan Parker
Christopher Payne
Christopher Powell
Matthew Powell
Heather Rotchell
Nicole Safaei
Ashleigh Shearsby
Thomas Shepherd
Giorgia Sullivan
Wayne Sunderland
Maria Tarrant
Richard Taylor
Bekki White
Kirsty White
Alice Whiteley
Jack Whiteley
Sally Whiteley
Jordan Wright-Murray

Flare Carriers (H4H)
Staff Sergeant Elaine Corner
Private Derek Derenalagi
Jon Flint
Staff Sergeant Paul Gammon
Andrew Grant
Mark Lanchberry
Cornel Messam
David Scott
Erica Vey

Raising of the Flag

National Anthem Singer
Lissa Herman

Ministry of Defence Union Flag Team
Master Aircrew Attridge,Royal Air Force, RAF High Wycombe
Guardsman Baleidraulu,Army, 1 Coldstream Guards
Petty Officer Brown,Royal Navy, HMS Collingwood
Leading Hand Bunnage,Royal Navy, HMS York
Warrant Officer Burt, Royal Air Force, RAF High Wycombe
Chief Petty Officer Grove, Royal Navy, HMS Flying Fox
Marine Jackson, Royal Marines, 30 Commando
Trooper O’Mahoney, Army, Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment
Lance-Bombardier Peelo, Army, King’s Troop Royal Horse Artillery
Senior Aircraftman Rimmer, Royal Airforce, RAF Leuchars
Corporal Robins, Army, 20 Transport Squadron Royal Logistic Corps
Marine Timbs, Royal Marines, 42 Commando

Royal Vehicle Driver (H4H)
Captain Tony Harris

Endeavour Flag Team (H4H)
Staff Sergeant Steven Arnold
Simon Brown
Bombadier Michael Browne
Lance Corporal Martyn Compton
Ben Deakin
Corporal Claire Edwards
Andy Fisher
Private Iain Fuller
Corporal Ricky Furgusson
Senior Aircraftsman Michael Goody
Corporal David Hubber
Jamie Hull
Kevin Juka
Marine Don MacLean
Lance Corporal Peniasi Namarua
Barrie Newell, Lance Bombardier
Daniel Richards, Lance Bombardier
James Simpson
Captain Luke Sinnott
Private Craig Winspear

Reader (H4H)
Rory MacKenzie

Truck Invasion

Small-Vehicle Drivers
Helen Ball
Teresa Callan
Tina Carter
Tamlyn Clark
Vanessa Cook
Pippa Coram
Laura Cork
Colette Morrow
Vicky McManus
Sophie Page Hall
Amy Panter
Dela Seward
Robyn Simpson
Philippa Vafadari

Mother Earth
Mandy Liddell

Peacock Shiloh Nelson

Astronomer
David Page

Dancers
Sarah-Jane Aboboto
Kamilah Afiyah-Beckles
Lucy Banfield
Big Grey
Shaun Capewell
Michelle Carter
Callum Clack
Scott Michael Coldwell
Keely Dann
Erin Dusek
Layla Ellison
Leanne Hainsby
Crystal Hantig
Becky Hicks
Andrea Howarth
David Jamerson
Oliver Metzler
Claire Millin
Mandy Montanez
Rohan Richards
Sarah Robinson
Brett Rosengreen
Susan Shaw
Lorraine Stewart
Bethany Rose Teagle
Felicity Todd
Laura Walker
Oliver Wheeler

Flame Oz Grace Billings
Linda Blows
Thomas Johansson
David Knox
Dimitri Ogden
Jago Parfitt

Autumn

Candoco Dance Company
Darren Anderson
Laura Dajao
Dan Daw
Mirjam Gurtner
Annie Hanauer
Kimberley Harvey
Maggie Ho-Ki Kwan
Vicky Malin
Kate Marsh
Elinor ‘Welly’ O’Brien
Konstantinos Papamatthaiakis
Susanna Recchia

Flame Dancers
Jennifer Chapman
Ciaran Connolly
Layla Ellison
Martin Fenton
Adrian Gas
Jared Hageman
Becky Hicks
Nathan Holliday
Susan Shaw
Aaron Sillis
Lorraine Stewart
Felicity Todd

Strap Act
Lyndsay Care
Denis Remnev

Winter

Aerial Fireflies
Katharine Arnold
Helen Ball
Teresa Callan
Tina Carter
Tamlyn Clark
Vanessa Cook
Pippa Coram
Laura Cork
Abagail Evans
Jo Foley
Louise Gibb
Natasha Hibbitt
Vicky McManus
Colette Morrow
Sophie Page Hall
Amy Panter
Jennifer Paterson
Dela Seward
Robyn Simpson
Philippa Vafadari

Snow Queen
Viktoria Modesta

Lead Warrior
Daniel Whiston

Blue Warriors on Skates
Matthew Evers
Mark Hanretty
Andrei Lipanov
Sean Rice
Lukasz Rozycki

Motorcycle Aerialists
Lyndsay Adams
Laszlo Simet

Spring

Butterflies
Eric Adame
James Booth
Ben Brason
Jack Helme
Dan Lannigan
Dan Liddiard
David Rimmer
Hasit Savani
Ben Smith
Ahmahd Thomas
Steve Williams
Charles Uezzell
Edward Upcott

Summer

Carousel Creature Flyers
Teresa Callan
Tamlyn Clark
Vanessa Cook
Pippa Coram
Laura Cork
Vicky McManus
Dela Seward
Robyn Simpson

Maypole Flyers
Helen Ball
Tina Carter
Colette Morrow
Sophie Page Hall
Amy Panter
Philippa Vafadari

The British Paraorchestra
Clarence Adoo
Abi Baker
Tilly Chester
Lloyd Coleman
Takashi Kikuchi
Adrian Lee
Lyn Levett
Gemma Lunt
Nicholas McCarthy
Christopher Melling
James Risdon
Baluji Shrivastri
Ziad Sinno
Matt Wadsworth
Stephanie West
Charlotte White
Charlotte White

Alô Rio


Paralympic Flag & Brazilian Flag Team (See Ministry of Defence Union Flag Team)

Joy


Principal Performers
Carlinhos Brown
Thalma de Freitas
Daniel Dias
Roberta Marquez
Paralamas do Sucesso
Ádria Santos
Thiago Soares